Friday Night Blitz Scoreboard


Below is a list of scores from around the state.  Watch FOX 35 News at 11 p.m. for Friday Night Blitz video highlights.

FRIDAY, OCT. 18

   Alexander 63, Hughes 30
 
   Appling County 21, Liberty County 6
 
   Athens Academy 58, Athens Christian 0
 
   Atkinson County 27, Telfair County 19
 
   Benedictine Military 37, Islands 26
 
   Bleckley County 59, East Laurens 0
 
   Blessed Trinity 20, Flowery Branch 17, OT
 
   Brantley County 40, Tattnall County 14
 
   Bremen 20, Temple 0
 
   Brentwood 57, Monsignor Donovan 22
 
   Brooks County 28, Early County 13
 
   Brookstone 28, Manchester 27
 
   Brookwood 58, Central Gwinnett 39
 
   Brunswick 41, Effingham County 13
 
   Buford 30, Loganville 7
 
   Burke County 41, Richmond Academy 6
 
   Butler 22, T.W. Josey 8
 
   Calhoun 35, Murray County 0
 
   Carrollton 34, Kell 14
 
   Cedar Grove 21, Westminster 0
 
   Cedar Shoals 26, Johnson-Gainesville 21
 
   Chapel Hill 35, Central-Carrollton 27
 
   Cherokee 13, Woodstock 7
 
   Cherokee Bluff 41, East Hall 12
 
   Christian Heritage 28, Bowdon 14
 
   Clarke Central 56, Walnut Grove 3
 
   Claxton 23, Calvary Day 20
 
   Clinch County 41, Turner County 16
 
   Colquitt County 34, Camden County 17
 
   Cook 35, Worth County 31
 
   Creekview 14, River Ridge 6
 
   Crisp County 32, Monroe 6
 
   Dacula 43, Apalachee 0
 
   Dade County 33, Coosa 14
 
   Darlington 38, Trion 6
 
   Decatur 31, Banneker 0
 
   Deerfield-Windsor 7, Brookwood School 0
 
   Dublin 70, Southwest Macon 16
 
   East Coweta 55, Wheeler 14
 
   East Paulding 42, Cass 7
 
   Eastside 45, Salem 6
 
   Edmund Burke 35, Thomas Jefferson 8
 
   Emanuel County Institute 42, Wheeler County 7
 
   Fellowship Christian School 49, King's Ridge 0
 
   Franklin County 35, East Jackson 14
 
   Gatewood 34, Southwest Georgia Academy 20
 
   Gordon Central 41, Armuchee 7
 
   Grady 40, North Springs 0
 
   Grayson 34, Archer 31, OT
 
   Greater Atlanta Christian 49, Lumpkin County 6
 
   Greenbrier 20, Grovetown 19
 
   Hancock Central 22, Aquinas 14
 
   Hapeville 21, Allatoona 21, OT
 
   Hardaway 9, Dougherty 6
 
   Harlem 47, Screven County 21
 
   Harrison 44, Osborne 0
 
   Heard County 49, Jordan 6
 
   Hebron Christian Academy 21, Commerce 7
 
   Heritage School 29, Tiftarea 6
 
   Heritage-Catoosa 35, Gilmer 22
 
   Hillgrove 37, Kennesaw Mountain 14
 
   Hiram 41, Villa Rica 3
 
   Irwin County 41, Lanier County 0
 
   Jackson 56, Kendrick 12
 
   Jefferson 47, Morgan County 12
 
   Jefferson County 55, Glenn Hills 14
 
   Jenkins 41, Beach 8
 
   Johnson County 46, ACE Charter 7
 
   Johnson-Savannah 28, Savannah 20
 
   Lakeside-Evans 21, Alcovy 6
 
   Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 29, Coahulla Creek 10
 
   Lanier 27, Winder-Barrow 7
 
   Lee County 35, Northside-Warner Robins 0
 
   Lincoln County 49, Greene County 13
 
   Lithia Springs 28, Maynard Jackson 25
 
   Lowndes 28, Tift County 0
 
   Macon County 24, Schley County 18
 
   Marion County 42, Central-Talbotton 14
 
   Marist 37, Denmark 14
 
   McEachern 14, Marietta 12
 
   Memorial Day 28, Briarwood 27
 
   Metter 31, Bacon County 12
 
   Mill Creek 63, Discovery 0
 
   Milton 24, South Forsyth 7
 
   Mitchell County 48, Seminole County 0
 
   Model 12, Chattooga 6
 
   Monroe Area 28, Hart County 21
 
   Mount de Sales 35, Tattnall Square 13
 
   North Cobb 35, North Paulding 21
 
   North Cobb Christian 31, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 0
 
   North Forsyth 49, Lambert 21
 
   North Gwinnett 23, Collins Hill 8
 
   North Hall 38, Fannin County 0
 
   North Murray 32, Haralson County 15
 
   North Oconee 44, St. Pius X 0
 
   Oconee County 41, Stephens County 14
 
   Pacelli Catholic 30, Greenville 26
 
   Parkview 59, Berkmar 0
 
   Peach County 75, Rutland 0
 
   Peachtree Ridge 40, Duluth 12
 
   Perry 40, Howard 14
 
   Pickens 35, Northwest Whitfield 10
 
   Pierce County 41, Long County 0
 
   Pike County 42, Central-Macon 6
 
   Pope 23, North Atlanta 14
 
   Porter-Gaud, S.C. 13, Augusta Christian 10
 
   Providence Christian 49, Glascock County 13
 
   Rabun County 52, Elbert County 14
 
   Richmond Hill 23, Glynn Academy 14
 
   Ridgeland 42, LaFayette 20
 
   Rockmart 34, Pepperell 17
 
   Rome 51, Paulding County 14
 
   Roswell 42, Lassiter 6
 
   Savannah Christian Prep 26, McIntosh County Academy 14
 
   Savannah Country Day 42, Portal 14
 
   Sequoyah 35, South Cobb 16
 
   Sonoraville 28, Adairsville 7
 
   South Gwinnett 19, Rockdale County 14
 
   South Paulding 49, New Manchester 35
 
   Sprayberry 20, Dalton 17
 
   St. Andrew's 37, Westwood Christian 13
 
   St. Francis 48, Pinecrest 34
 
   Starr's Mill 34, McIntosh 0
 
   Swainsboro 55, Bryan County 0
 
   Terrell Academy 36, Calvary Christian 14
 
   Terrell County 45, Baconton 6
 
   Thomasville 20, Fitzgerald 14
 
   Troup County 21, LaGrange 6
 
   Union County 14, Banks County 7
 
   Valdosta 28, Coffee 7
 
   Valwood 30, Southland 14
 
   Veterans 23, Harris County 13
 
   Vidalia 17, Toombs County 14
 
   Walker 21, Mt. Paran Christian 20
 
   Walton 34, Etowah 20
 
   Ware County 16, Statesboro 7
 
   Warner Robins 45, Thomas County Central 10
 
   Washington County 35, Dodge County 14
 
   Wayne County 31, South Effingham 28, OT
 
   West Forsyth 22, Forsyth Central 17
 
   Westfield 21, Bethlehem Christian Academy 7
 
   Westlake 45, Pebblebrook 14
 
   White County 42, West Hall 0
 
   Wilcox County 49, Charlton County 0
 
   Windsor Forest 60, Groves 0
 
   Woodward Academy 49, Hampton 0
 

THURSDAY, OCT. 17

   All Saints 21, Santa Fe Catholic 15 
 
   Andrew Jackson 25, Englewood 21 
 
   Apopka 28, Evans 0 
 
   Boca Raton Community 43, Santaluces 28 
 
   Boone 56, Olympia 17 
 
   Cardinal Gibbons 64, Coral Springs Charter 7 
 
   Coral Springs 20, Coral Glades 6 
 
   Cypress Bay 9, Piper 3 
 
   Dr. Phillips 47, East Ridge 10 
 
   Episcopal 42, Paxon 0 
 
   First Coast 28, Atlantic Coast 0 
 
   Hallandale 6, Flanagan 0 
 
   Hialeah 62, Homestead 12 
 
   Hialeah Gardens 24, Mourning 6 
 
   Jones 61, Mount Dora 7 
 
   Lake Brantley 28, West Orange 21 
 
   Lake Mary 35, Ocoee 14 
 
   Lake Nona 62, Orlando Freedom 7 
 
   Lake Worth 42, Spanish River 13 
 
   McArthur 33, Cooper City 7 
 
   Miami Central 41, South Miami 6 
 
   Miami Edison 24, Miami Christian 17 
 
   Miami Norland 21, Belen Jesuit 3 
 
   Miami Palmetto 35, Miami 0 
 
   Milton 40, Mosley 28 
 
   Oak Ridge 35, Windermere 0 
 
   Palm Beach Central 42, Jupiter 13 
 
   Palm Beach Gardens 41, Wellington 6 
 
   Palm Beach Lakes 53, Dwyer 27 
 
   Park Vista Community 21, Glades Central 20 
 
   Port St. Joe 30, Sneads 24, OT 
 
   Raines 40, Yulee 0 
 
   Ribault 46, Stanton College Prep 0 
 
   Santa Fe 14, Ocala Forest 13 
 
   Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 55, Somerset Academy Key 0 
 
   Terry Parker 35, Middleburg 10 
 
   Timber Creek 31, Oviedo 14 
 
   Treasure Coast 42, Cardinal Newman 12 
 
   Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 21, R.E. Lee 12 
 
   Wakulla 40, Gainesville 7 
 
   Westside 35, Ed White 24 
 
   Wewahitchka 36, Franklin County 6 
 
   Winter Park 70, Colonial 14 
 
   Wolfson 38, Bishop Snyder 10