FOX 35 Football Friday Night: Regional Finals scores and highlights

FOX 35 Football Friday features Regional Finals.  We are just twelve days removed from the 1A-3A Championships in Tallahassee and 19 days away from the 4A-8A Championships in Fort Lauderdale.  Scores from around the state are listed below:

PREP FOOTBALL
  

Class 8A Region I Regional Final
  Apopka 28, Sanford Seminole 27, OT
  

Class 8A Region II Regional Final 
  Treasure Coast 34, Palm Beach Central 0
  

Class 8A Region III Regional Final 
  Venice 49, West Orange 7
  

Class 8A Region IV Regional Final 
  Christopher Columbus Catholic 22, Miami Palmetto 14
  

Class 7A Region I Regional Final 
  Buchholz 37, Nease 14
  

Class 7A Region II Regional Final 
  Lake Gibson 48, Melbourne 14
  

Class 7A Region III Regional Final 
  Tampa Bay Tech 42, Wharton 6
  

Class 7A Region IV Regional Final 
  St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Homestead 7
  

Class 6A Region I Regional Final 
  Pine Forest 49, Mosley 14
  

Class 6A Region II Regional Final 
  Jones 28, Ocala Vanguard 26
  

Class 6A Region III Regional Final 
  Jesuit 42, Hillsborough 0
  

Class 6A Region IV Regional Final 
  Miami Northwestern 57, Plantation 14
  

Class 5A Region I Regional Final 
  Baker County 26, Wakulla 10
  

Class 5A Region II Regional Final 
  Merritt Island 21, Satellite 0
  

Class 5A Region III Regional Final 
  Sebring 13, Clearwater 12
  

Class 4A Region I Regional Final 
  Bolles School 56, South Walton 7
  

Class 4A Region II Regional Final 
  Cocoa 54, The Villages 21
  

Class 4A Region III Regional Final 
  Lakewood 21, Clewiston 7
  

Class 4A Region IV Regional Final 
  Cardinal Gibbons 36, Gulliver Prep 33
  

Class 3A Region I Regional Final 
  Florida 17, Ocala Trinity Catholic 12
  

Class 3A Region II Regional Final 
  Lakeland Christian 24, Benjamin 21
  

Class 3A Region III Regional Final 
  Berkeley Prep 36, Clearwater Central Catholic 22
  

Class 3A Region IV Regional Final 
  Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 48, Cardinal Newman 0
  

Class 2A Region I Regional Final 
  Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 39, Munroe Day 22
  

Class 2A Region II Regional Final 
  Orlando Christian 48, Zephyrhills Christian 12
  

Class 2A Region III Regional Final
  First Baptist 51, Northside Christian 28
  

Class 2A Region IV Regional Final
  Champagnat Catholic 38, John Carroll Catholic 28
  

Class 1A Region I Regional Final
  Chipley 22, Baker 7
  

Class 1A Region II Regional Final
  Madison County 35, Blountstown 0
  

Class 1A Region III Regional Final
  Chiefland 29, Union County 27
  

Class 1A Region IV
  Regional Final(equals)
  Hawthorne 51, Pahokee 12